Principals

Principal list

S.No. Name Duration
1. Mr. T. Suryanarayana 1947 to 1950
2. Mr. A.N. Thambi 1950 to 1957
3. Mr. Alexandar Gnanamuthu 1957 to 1964
4. Dr. V. SP. Manikam 1964 to 1970
5. Mr. J. Samuel raj 1970 to 1978
6. Mr. C. Rajagopal (i/c) 30-01-1978 to 01-06-1978
7. Mr. G. Selvaganapathy 02-06-1978 to 26-11-1990
8. Mr. A. Kulanthai Raj (i/c) 27-11-1990 to 09-01-1991
9. Dr. P.M. Abibulla (i/c) 10-01-1991 to 31-01-1991
10. Dr. Kameshwara Nandha 01-02-1991 to 30-06-1991
11. Dr. P. Abdul Rasak 17-07-1991 to 08-07-1994
12. Mr. P.S. Krishnan 14-07-1994 to 20-02-1995
13. Dr. T. Radhnasamy 21-02-1995 to 31-05-1997
14. Mr. R. Sadhasivam (i/c) 01-06-1997 to 08-09-1997
15. Mr. N. Nirmalanandhan 09-09-1997 to 31-05-2001
16. Mr. K.R. Subbiah (i/c) 01-06-2001 to 30-08-2001
17. Dr. S. Subramaniya Kavirayar 31-08-2001 to 31-05-2004
18. Dr. M. Meiyappan (i/c) 01-06-2004 to 28-07-2004
19. Dr. M. Subramaniyan 29-07-2004 to 31-05-2006
20. Mr. T. Parvathi Nathan (i/c) 01-06-2006 to 05-07-2006
21. Mr. A.L. Valliyappan 06-07-2006 to 31-10-2006
22. Mr. T. Parvathi Nathan (i/c) 01-11-2006 to 13-06-2007
23. Dr. S. Dhasarathan 14-06-2007 to 31-07-2007
24. Mr. V. Vempaiyan 08-08-2007 to 30-03-2008
25. Dr. M. A. Mushthafa Kamaal 31-03-2008 to 31-05-2008
26. Mr. V. Vempaiyan 13-06-2008 to 31-05-2009
27. Mrs. C. Prabavathi 22-06-2009 to 31-05-2010
28. Mr. M. Ramachandran (i/c) 01-06-2010 to 19-06-2011
29. Mr. R. Alagarsamy (i/c) 20-06-2011 to 31-05-2012
30. Mr. M. Radhakrishanan (i/c) 01-06-2012 to 31-07-2012
31. Mr. E. Kumarasamy (i/c) 01-08-2012 to 16-08-2012
32. Dr. M. Devadoss 17-08-2012 to 25-10-2012
33. Mr. E. Kumarasamy (i/c) 26-10-2012 to 20-05-2013
34. Dr. L. Vairavan (i/c) 21-05-2013 to 04-07-2013
35. Dr. R. Jeyagopal 05-07-2013 to 31-05-2015
36. Dr. E. Kumarasamy (i/c) 01-06-2015 to 02-08-2015
37. Dr. K. Kudalingam 03-08-2015 to 02-08-2017
38. Dr. S. Muthammai 02-08-2017 to 31-05-2018
38. Mr. M. Durai (i/c) 01-06-2018 to 15-06-2018
39. Dr. M. Rajendran 15-06-2018 to 31-05-2019
40. Mr. M. Durai (i/c) 01-06-2019