Administration

College Governing Council

S.No. Photo Name Designation
1 Dr. M. Rajendran Principal
2 Mr. M. Durai Head, Department of Tamil
3 Dr. A. Paniadima Head, Department of Zoology
4 Dr. P. Venkatesan Head, Department of History
5 Dr. V. Nagarajan Head, Department of English
6 Dr. P. Udayaganesan Head, Department of Geology
7 Dr. KC. Chandra Sekaran Head, Department of Computer Science
8 Dr. N. Komalavalli Head, Department of Botany
9 Dr. M. Janarthanan Pillai Head, Department of Economics
10 Dr. A.P. Dhana Balan Head, Department of Mathematics
11 Mrs. G. Kavitha Head, Department of Physics
12 Dr. S. Latha Head, Department of Commerce
13 Dr. S. Kasturibai Head, Department of Chemistry
14 Mr. A.P. Nagamuthuvel Head, Department of Hindi
15 Dr. KE. Sathappan Head (i/c), Department of Computer Application
16 Dr. M. Thaigarajan Head, Department of Business Administration
17 Mr. R. Madasamy Librarian
18 Dr. APS. Selvaraj Director of Physical Educaion (i/c)

Non Teaching Staff

S.No. Photo Name Designation
1 Mr. C.R. Raja Mohan  M.A., Bursar
2 Mr. D. Shanmuganathan  B.Sc., B.L., Superintendent
3 Mr. C. Sureshrajan M.L.I.S., DCA., Assistant
4 Mrs. KP. Sumathi B.Sc., B.Ed., Assistant
5 Mr. A. Abdul Rahuman Junior Assistant
6 Mr. VR. Ganesan Junior Assistant
7 Mrs. K. Sangeetha B.Sc., PGDCA., Typist
8 Mrs. V. Jeyalakshmi   B.A., Typist
9 Mrs. L. Pandiammal Special Grade Lab Assistant
10 Mr. U. Sivagnanam B.A., Special Grade Lab Assistant
11 Mr. S. Thirunagalingam M.A., Special Grade Lab Assistant
12 Dr. K. Mohan M.A., M.Phil., PGDCA., Ph.D., Selection Grade Lab Assistant
13 Mrs. D. Meenakshi Lab Assistant
14 Mr. P. Nachiappan B.A., Lab Assistant
15 Mr. A. Mohanraj  B.A., Lab Assistant
16 Mr. RM. Ramu Lab Assistant
17 Mrs. A. Antonymaria Ramani M.A., Lab Assistant
18 Mr. K. Meenakshisundaram Lab Assistant
19 Mr. A. Mohan Lab Assistant
20 Mrs. S. Shanthi   Lab Assistant
21 Mr. M. Mohamedkhan Record Assistant
22 Mr. V. Pandian Record Clerk
23 Mr. R. Ravinathan Record Clerk
24 Mrs. M. Bakkialakshmi Office Assistant
25 Mrs. P. Revathi  M.Com., Office Assistant
26 Mr. C. Manimuthu Special Grade Sweeper
27 Mr. M. Veeraiah Special Grade Sweeper
28 Mr. S. Jeyaraman Special Grade Gardener
29 Mrs. G. Tamilmani Physical Training Instructor
30 Mr. S. Angusamy Mechanic

Annamalai University Deputed Non Teaching Staff Members

S.No. Photo Name Designation
1 Mr. C. A. Sebasteen M.A., M.Phil., Junior Assistant
2 Mr. P. Senthilpandian M.B.A., Junior Assistant